51st PGA Professional Championship Field

There are now 312 players in the field (as of May 17) for the 2018 PGA Professional Championship, to be held June 17-20, at Bayonet Black Horse in Seaside, California.

Zach ABELS, Twin Falls, ID Scott GATES, Albuquerque, NM Brent PALADINO, Louisville, KY
Bob ACKERMAN, West Bloomfield, MI Devin GEE, Oakmont, PA Troy PARE, Seekonk, MA
Reg ADAMS, Shreveport, LA Mike GENOVESE, Pace, FL Oliver PEACOCK, Franklin, TN
Obie AGBASI, Monroe, LA Jordan GIBBS, Denver, CO Tony PERLA, Denver, PA
Simon ALLAN, Chicago, IL Rob GICK, Port Washington, NY Rod PERRY, Port Orange, FL
Jack ALLEN, Parker, CO Matt GINDLER, Kirkwood, MO Jon PETERSEN, Omaha, NE
Jon ANTUNES, Waco, TX Ronny GLANTON, Richardson, TX Ron PHILO, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Sam ARNOLD, Cincinnati, OH Rick GOMES, Tequesta, FL Kenny PIGMAN, Norco, CA
John BACHMAN, Louisville, KY Kent GRAHAM, Wellington, FL Bill POLLERT, Indianapolis, IN
Kyle BAEHLER, Greenwich, CT Chris GREEN, Evanston, IL Ryan POLZIN, Richmond, TX
Dave BAHR, Cincinnati, OH Greg GREGORY, Joshua, TX Billy POMEROY, Meridian, MS
Cliff BAILEY, Shreveport, LA Russell GROVE, Coeur d' Alene, ID Brendon POST, Lincoln University, PA
Matt BAIRD, Cedar Hills, UT Jerrel GROW, Bend, OR Chad PROEHL, Urbandale, IA
Danny BALIN, Rockville, MD Chris HAARLOW, Greensboro, NC Dave PUGH, Culver, IN
Jimmy BALS, St. Louis, MO Pete HAGEN, Omaha, NE David QUINN, Marlton, NJ
Mike BARGE, Chanhassen, MN Joe HAGGERTY, Verona, NJ Joshua RACKLEY, Wilmington, NC
Eric BARLOW, Canton, MA Kirk HANEFELD, South Hamilton, MA Adam RAINAUD, Chester, CT
Andrew BATEMAN, Marble, NC Jaysen HANSEN, Solon, OH Dwayne RANDALL, Clymer, NY
Kyle BAUER, Golf, IL Russell HARBOLD, Abington, PA Bob RANNOW, Florence, OR
Doug BAUMAN, North Barrington, IL Bill HARVEY, Albuquerque, NM Jake REEVES, Knoxville, TN
Alex BEACH, Springfield, NJ Cody HAUGHTON, Westland, MI Gabe REYNOLDS, Dallas, TX
Jonathan BEAVER, Orange City, IA Josh HAVARD, Wilmer, TX Corey ROBERSON, Dallas, TX
Nick BEDDOW, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Kevin HAYASHI, Hilo, HI Gary ROBISON, Canton, OH
Frank BENSEL, Purchase, NY Scott HEBERT, Traverse City, MI David ROESCH, Germantown, WI
Rich BERBERIAN JR., Hooksett, NH Ryan HELMINEN, Menasha, WI Eric ROLLAND, Rogers, MN
Scott BERLINER, Queensbury, NY Terry HERTZOG, Lancaster, PA Trent ROMMANN, Wichita, KS
Don BERRY, Brooklyn Park, MN John HICKSON, Topsham, ME Micah RUDOSKY, Cortez, CO
Jim BILLITER, Gurnee, IL Kyle HIGGINS, Massapequa, NY Mark RUMMINGS, Bradenton, FL
Greg BISCONTI, South Salem, NY Craig HOCKNULL, Gilbert, AZ Derek RUSH, Englewood, CO
Shane BLANKENSHIP, Camdenton, MO Travis HOFLAND, Twin Falls, ID Kyle SANDERS, Jupiter, FL
Michael BLOCK, Mission Viejo, CA Michael HOPPER, Phoenix, AZ Matthew SANDERS, Carrollton, GA
Eric BOGAR, Houston, TX Reid HOWEY, North Palm Beach, FL Timothy SANDS, Modesto, CA
Matt BORCHERT, Winter Garden, FL David HRONEK, Port Charlotte, FL Kevin SAVAGE, Raleigh, NC
Matt BOVA, Bluffton, SC Eric HUTHER, Plainfield, IN Alan SCHEER, San Diego, CA
Craig BOWDEN, Bloomington, IN David HUTSELL, Lutherville, MD Jeffrey SCHMID, Iowa City, IA
Blake BOWMAN, Pryor, OK Jerry IMPELLITTIERE, Palm City, FL Jason SCHMUHL, Windsor, CA
Craig BRISCHKE, Forest Lake, MN Stu INGRAHAM, Broomall, PA Steve SCHNEITER, Sandy, UT
Bill BRITTON, Red Bank, NJ Steve ISLEY, Oak Island, NC Casey SCHRADER, Chagrin Falls, OH
Jamie BROCE, Indianapolis, IN Marc ISSLER, Toms River, NJ Dirk SCHULTZ, Hagerstown, MD
Rick BRONSON, Mexico, NY Faber JAMERSON, Appomattox, VA Adam SCHUMACHER, Evanston, IL
Scott BROTEBECK, Grand Blanc, MI Tyler JARAMILLO, New York, NY Jim SCHUMAN, Scottsdale, AZ
Robert BRUSO, Auburn, MA Marty JERTSON, Phoenix, AZ Adam SCRIMENTI, Hollywood, FL
Tom BUMMER, Pittsburgh, PA Zach JOHNSON, Farmington, UT Jeff SEAVEY, Homosassa, FL
Thomas BURTON, Milwaukee, WI Brett JONES, Basking Ridge, NJ John SELTZER III, Grand Rapids, MI
Brian CAIRNS, Northville, MI Jared JONES, Houston, TX Blair SHADDAY, Richmond, IN
Craig CALLENS, Manakin-Sabot, VA Jon JONES, Warren, OH Tommy SHARP, Salt Lake City, UT
Brian CARROLL, Crystal Lake, IL Peter JONES, Roswell, GA Mark SHEFTIC, Blue Bell, PA
Gregory CASAGRANDA, Pauma Valley, C Yong JOO, Ashburn, VA Derek SHELBURNE, Phoenix, AZ
John CASSIDY, Silverton, OR Jeff JORDAN, Mountain Brook, AL Sonny SKINNER, Sylvester, GA
David CHAMPAGNE, Copley, OH Grover JUSTICE, Lexington, KY Mike SMALL, Champaign, IL
Dakun CHANG, Asheville, NC Sam KANG, Mountain Lakes, NJ Stuart SMITH, Reno, NV
Barry CHEESMAN, Sarasota, FL Jim KARR, West Palm Beach, FL Brian SMOCK, Coronado, CA
Dean CHOATE, Montgomery, TX Chris KAUFMAN, Coral Springs, FL Brent SNYDER, Hudson, WI
Thomas CHU, Valencia, CA Geoff KEFFER, Lakewood, CO David SOLOMON, Alamo, CA
Paul CLAXTON, Claxton, GA Brittany KELLY, Indianapolis, IN Bob SOWARDS, Dublin, OH
Brian COE, Dallas, TX Ben KERN, Abilene, TX Josh SPEIGHT, Locust Hill, VA
Rick COLE, Eaton, CO Darrell KESTNER, Glen Cove, NY Chris STARKJOHANN, Oceanside, CA
Dennis COLLIGAN, Cazenovia, NY Alex KNOLL, Jim Thorpe, PA Rich STEINMETZ, Gilbertsville, PA
Justin COLLINS, Morgantown, WV Greg KOCH, Orlando, FL Derek STENDAHL, Maple Grove, MN
Zachary COLLINS, Raleigh, NC Johan KOK, Nashville, TN Craig STEVENS, Dallas, GA
Jeff COMBE, Tulsa, OK Ben KREGER, Anthem, AZ Billy STEWART, Devon, PA
Ben COOK, Caledonia, MI Jeff KRINGEN, Wayzata, MN Pete STONE, Salt Lake City, UT
Alison CURDT, Reseda, CA Rob LABRITZ, Pound Ridge, NY William STREET, Monroe, CT
Bryan DANIELS, Bolivar, MO Neal LANCASTER, Smithfield, NC Grant STROBEL, San Diego, CA
Austin DAVENPORT, Jupiter, FL Donny LEE, Windermere, FL Brent STUDER, Manasquan, NJ
Philip DAWSON, Roseville, CA Joe LEONARD, Watertown, WI Chip SULLIVAN, Irvington, VA
Stuart DEANE, Arlington, TX Milo LINES, Mesa, AZ Joe SUMMERHAYS, Syracuse, UT
Adam DECKER, Mechanicsville, VA Jeff LITWAK, Spring, TX David TENTIS, Woodbury, MN
Travis DEIBERT, Pipersville, PA Paul LOBATO, Englewood, CO Richard TERGA, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Jim DEITERS, Midland, MI Mitch LOWE, San Francisco, CA Blanton TESSIN, Birmingham, AL
Connie DEMATTIA, Golf, IL Eric MABEE, Pittsfield, MA Kyley TETLEY, Broken Arrow, OK
Paul DEVINE, Pauma Valley, CA Barry MAHLBERG, San Diego, CA Mike THOMAS, Loveland, OH
Paul DICKINSON, Montauk, NY Dylan MALAFRONTE, Tampa Bay, FL Robert THOMPSON, Huntsville, TX
Matt DOBYNS, Glen Head, NY Ashley MARSAY, Burlingame, CA Brian THORNTON, Sumner, WA
Andrew DODSON, Garden City, MI Brad MARTIN, Elko, NV Ricky TOUMA, Olney, MD
Travis DODSON, Garden City, MI Jeffrey MARTIN, Attleboro, MA Chris TROUT, Mamaroneck, NY
Chris DOMPIER, Marana, AZ Justin MARTIN, Smyrna, GA Jim TROY, Mount Vernon, OH
Sean DOUGHERTY, Leawood, KS Michael MARTIN, Fort Worth, TX Bryan TRUSZKOWSKI, New Milford, CT
Billy DOWNES, Longmeadow, MA Sean MCCARTY, Solon, IA Mark TUCKER, New Hartford, NY
Dennis DOWNS, Surprise, AZ Rob MCCLELLAN, Butler, PA Brett UPPER, Scottsdale, AZ
Matt DOYLE, Hobe Sound, FL Ryan MCCLINTOCK, Bettendorf, IA Omar URESTI, Austin, TX
Jesse DROEMER, Fishers Island, NY Todd MCCORKLE, Birmingham, AL Jeff URZETTA, Pittsford, NY
Eric DUGAS, Kihei, HI Jim MCGOVERN, Oradell, NJ Michael VALICENTI, Jupiter, FL
Tyler DUNN, Overland Park, KS Dave MCNABB, Newark, DE Matt VANCLEAVE, Mesa, AZ
Jim EMPEY, Boise, ID Sean MCTERNAN, West Newton, MA Ryan VERMEER, Omaha, NE
Boomer ERICK, Hingham, MA Brett MELTON, Coatesville, PA Matt VICK, Pinehurst, NC
Frank ESPOSITO, Old Bridge, NJ Barry MILSTEAD, Castle Rock, CO Mark VOELLER, Whitewater, WI
Jim ESTES, Germantown, MD Mike MITCHELL, Rancho Mirage, CA Roy VUCINICH, Moon Township, PA
Mark EVENSON, Ellicott City, MD Chris MOODY, Provo, UT Jeff WABER, Boca Raton, FL
Tim FEENSTRA, Issaquah, WA David MORGAN, Wellington, OH Doug WADE, South Lebanon, OH
Gene FIEGER, Naples, FL Alan MORIN, Royal Palm Beach, FL Brett WALKER, Jupiter, FL
Andrew FILBERT, Naples, FL Chad MOSELEY, Vienna, VA Nick WANDERSCHEID, Sioux City, IA
Pat FILLIAN, Berkeley Heights, NJ Rob MOSS, Broadview Heights, OH Shawn WARREN, Cape Elizabeth, ME
Darin FISHER, Albia, IA Kevin MUIR, Birmingham, MI Blake WATTS, Louisville, KY
Tim FLEMING, Oklahoma City, OK Steve MULCAHY, Lima, OH Josh WEBB, Durham, NC
Casey FLENNIKEN, Knoxville, TN David MUTTITT, Albuquerque, NM Tim WEINHART, Canton, GA
Jimmy FLIPPEN, Danville, VA Brian NORMAN, The Colony, TX Rob WILKIN, Overland Park, KS
Brian FOGT, Wildwood, MO John O'LEARY, Sterling, VA Brian WOOD, Lakeland, TN
Casey FOWLES, Delta, UT John OGDEN, Castle Pines, CO JJ WOOD, Houston, TX
Trevor FOX, Coeur d' Alene, ID Garrett OKAMURA, Wailuku, HI Wyatt WORTHINGTON II, Reynoldsburg, OH
Liam FRIEDMAN, Lackawanna, NY Jeffrey OLISAR, Corrales, NM David YOUNG, Scarborough, NY
Tim FRIES, Buffalo, NY Jeff OLSON, Delaware, OH Jordan YOUNG, Flat Rock, MI
Charles FROST, Winston-Salem, NC James ONDO, Rye, NY Brian ZEIGLER, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Rick GARBOSKI, Westlake Village, CA Kyle OWEN, Marietta, GA Shane ZYWIEC, Seward, NE