Associate
Become a Member
New Associates
Special Recognition
Requirements
Associates

New PGA Associates

The PGA of America welcomes our newly registered associates.

Associates in the PGA of America are responsible for upholding the mission of the PGA, to establish and elevate the standards of the profession and to grow interest and participation in the game of golf.

Below are the names of men and women who have recently registered as associates in the PGA of America.

Section Name Employed by City, State Classification
Alabama - NW Florida Section Lauren E. Lamm Perdido Bay Golf Club Pensacola, FL B-8
Aloha Section Cassy L. Isagawa Wailea Golf Club (Gold & Emerald) Kihei, HI B-8
Carolinas Section William R. Belair Topgolf - Charlotte Charlotte, NC B-6
Carolinas Section James T. Giovanni Highland Country Club Fayetteville, NC B-8
Carolinas Section Daniel R. Miller Wachesaw Plantation East Murrells Inlet, SC B-8
Carolinas Section Luis A. Hernandez Quail Hollow Club Charlotte, NC B-8
Carolinas Section Charles Y. Killian Wade Hampton Golf Club Cashiers, NC B-8
Colorado Section Davis W. Bonner Topgolf - Centennial Englewood, CO B-6
Colorado Section Robert R. Cooley Black Bear Golf Club Parker, CO B-8
Colorado Section Eric K. Hejl Lake Valley Golf Club Longmont, CO B-8
Gateway Section Joshua A. Klaus Woods Fort Golf Course Troy, MO B-1
Georgia Section Derek E. Hartman Southern Landings Golf Club Warner Robins, GA B-6
Georgia Section Michael S. Pope Bacon Park Golf Course Savannah, GA B-8
Georgia Section Larry A. Loggins III Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club Flowery Branch, GA B-8
Georgia Section Andrew R. Phillips Druid Hills Golf Club Atlanta, GA B-8
Illinois Section Kyle J. Donovan Schaumburg Golf Club Schaumburg, IL B-8
Illinois Section Luke M. Bartel Forest Hills Country Club Rockford, IL B-8
Indiana Section Jacob R. Grundhoefer Country Club of Terre Haute Terre Haute, IN B-8
Indiana Section Donald D. Preston The Club at Chatham Hills Westfield, IN B-8
Iowa Section Nathan K Leary Sunnyside Country Club Waterloo, IA B-1
Iowa Section Davis M. Sutton Ellis Golf Course Cedar Rapids, IA B-8
Metropolitan Section Michael P. Davis Centennial Golf Club Carmel, NY B-8
Metropolitan Section Matthew E. Boone Mount Kisco Country Club Mount Kisco, NY B-8
Metropolitan Section Matthew E. Kraus Muttontown Golf & Country Club East Norwich, NY B-8
Metropolitan Section Bradley C. Horn Pine Hollow Country Club East Norwich, NY B-8
Metropolitan Section Matthew R. Dubrowski Westhampton Country Club Westhampton Beach, NY B-8
Michigan Section Jason M. Tyranski Cattails Golf Club South Lyon, MI B-8
Michigan Section Timothy P. Renaud III Franklin Hills Country Club Franklin, MI B-8
Michigan Section Robert R. Diroff Twin Beach Country Club West Bloomfield, MI B-8
Middle Atlantic Section Jody B. Mason Fountain Head Country Club Hagerstown, MD B-8
Midwest Section Tylor D. McNeill Lake Shawnee Golf Course Topeka, KS B-8
Midwest Section Davis G. Atteberry Lake Shawnee Golf Course Topeka, KS B-8
Midwest Section Clayton V. Cozzitorto Sycamore Ridge Golf Club Spring Hill, KS B-8
Minnesota Section Matt Skoglund The Royal Golf Club at Lake Elmo Lake Elmo, MN B-8
Minnesota Section Matthew M. Thomas St. Cloud Country Club Saint Cloud, MN B-8
New England Section Cory R. Briney The Links At Lang Farm Essex Junction, VT B-1
New England Section Justin M. Waters Marlborough Country Club Marlborough, MA B-8
New England Section Stephen R. Gregoire Brae Burn Country Club West Newton, MA B-8
New England Section Henry C. Fall Bath Golf Club Bath, ME B-8
New Jersey Section Yoon S. Choi Bogota Golf Center Bogota, NJ B-6
New Jersey Section Adam A. Kennedy Basking Ridge Country Club Basking Ridge, NJ B-8
Northern California Section Taylor C. Sandusky Catta Verdera Country Club Lincoln, CA B-8
Northern California Section Dustin W. Petrie The Preserve Golf Club Carmel, CA B-8
Northern California Section Aaron D. Sandoval Palo Alto Hills Golf & Country Club Palo Alto, CA B-8
Northern California Section Anthony J. Valverde Brookside Country Club Stockton, CA B-8
Northern California Section Ryan C. Hanley TPC Harding Park San Francisco, CA B-8
Northern California Section Evan P. Waterhouse Old Greenwood Truckee, CA B-8
Northern Ohio Section Kyle A. Kellogg Mt. Vernon Country Club Mount Vernon, OH B-8
Northern Ohio Section Dustin D. Lieber Eagle Creek Golf Club Norwalk, OH B-8
Northern Texas Section Neil E. Davis Jr. The Challenge at Oak Forest CC Longview, TX B-13
Northern Texas Section Richard L. Farmer Hillcrest Country Club Lubbock, TX B-8
Northern Texas Section Alexander N. DeVilling Vaquero Club Westlake, TX B-8
Northern Texas Section Alexander S. Hicks Trinity Forest Golf Club Dallas, TX B-8
Northern Texas Section Dane J. Waldron Prestonwood CC - Hills Course Plano, TX B-8
Northern Texas Section Bryan A. Witmer Las Colinas Country Club Irving, TX B-8
Northern Texas Section Taylor D. Johnson Trophy Club Trophy Club, TX B-8
Northern Texas Section Gregory M. Ethridge II Cedar Crest Golf Course Dallas, TX B-8
North Florida Section Ryan J. Benedict The Golf Club at South Hampton Saint Augustine, FL B-8
North Florida Section Bret A. Rhodes Suntree Country Club Melbourne, FL B-8
North Florida Section Dereck M. Gimpel Lakewood National Golf Club Lakewood Ranch, FL B-8
North Florida Section Thomas J. Greco III Country Club At Championsgate Champions Gate, FL B-8
North Florida Section Soobin Lee Isleworth Golf & Country Club Windermere, FL B-8
North Florida Section Dru B. Doyal Ponte Vedra Inn & Club Ponte Vedra Beach, FL B-8
North Florida Section Robert C. Munro Buckhorn Springs Golf & Country Club Valrico, FL B-8
Pacific Northwest Section Brian A. Walley GolfTEC - Bellevue Bellevue, WA B-6
Pacific Northwest Section Jason T. Poll Bandon Dunes Golf Resort Bandon, OR B-8
Pacific Northwest Section Connor D. Smith Bandon Dunes Golf Resort Bandon, OR B-8
Pacific Northwest Section Justin D. Huckins Sunriver Resort-Meadows Course Sunriver, OR B-8
Pacific Northwest Section Bryson G. Smith Missoula Country Club Missoula, MT B-8
Pacific Northwest Section Jack C. Whealdon Tacoma Country and Golf Club Lakewood, WA B-8
Pacific Northwest Section Todd J. Killingsworth Pumpkin Ridge - Witch Hollow North Plains, OR B-8
Pacific Northwest Section Christopher D. Curtis Esmeralda Golf Course Spokane, WA B-8
Philadelphia Section Rebekah L. Pruett Out Door Country Club York, PA B-8
Philadelphia Section Nathanael J. Haney Newark Country Club Newark, DE B-8
Philadelphia Section Matthew C. DiEleuterio Whitford Country Club Exton, PA B-8
South Central Section Blaine C. Butner South Lakes Golf Course Jenks, OK B-8
Southern California Section Kento Mizumaki Boulder Oaks Golf Club Escondido, CA B-6
Southern California Section Brian M. Agoncillo Sherwood Country Club Thousand Oaks, CA B-8
Southern California Section Jim J. Coldren Soule Park Golf Course Ojai, CA B-8
Southern California Section Ryan N. Nomura Las Posas Country Club Camarillo, CA B-8
Southern California Section Michael J. Reese Apple Valley Golf Course Apple Valley, CA B-8
Southern California Section Anthony B. Estes Rolling Hills Country Club Rolling Hills Estate, CA B-8
Southern Ohio Section Matthew K. Powell Brookside Golf & Country Club Columbus, OH B-8
Southern Texas Section Roger A. Stebbins High Meadow Ranch Golf Club Magnolia, TX B-14
Southern Texas Section Michael H Finney GolfTEC - Baybrook Webster, TX B-6
Southern Texas Section Haley D. Harris Bay Oaks Country Club Houston, TX B-8
Southern Texas Section Carson B. Hunt Golfcrest Country Club Pearland, TX B-8
Southern Texas Section Arabella M. Cruz Houston Country Club Houston, TX B-8
South Florida Section Joseph M. Picotte Dick's Sporting Goods West Palm Beach, FL B-23
South Florida Section Corey Weckerling Moraine Country Club Dayton, OH B-8
South Florida Section Dylan J. Jensen The Dye Preserve Jupiter, FL B-8
South Florida Section Olivier Gilmartin The Links at Fisher Island Miami Beach, FL B-8
South Florida Section Nathan A. Renouf Palmetto Golf Course Miami, FL B-8
South Florida Section Michael A. Price Polo Club of Boca Raton Boca Raton, FL B-8
South Florida Section Brent E. Hutchinson Collier's Reserve Country Club Naples, FL B-8
South Florida Section Jessie P. Smutney The Plantation Golf and Country Club Fort Myers, FL B-8
South Florida Section William H. Tiller Grand Harbor Club Vero Beach, FL B-8
South Florida Section Michael B. Welch Bonita National Golf & Country Club Bonita Springs, FL B-8
Southwest Section Michael E. Fox Gainey Ranch Golf Club Scottsdale, AZ B-21
Southwest Section Anthony T. Guerrero Wigwam Golf Resort & Spa Litchfield Park, AZ B-8
Southwest Section Gordon R. Bennett Ventana Canyon Golf & Racquet Club Tucson, AZ B-8
Southwest Section Zachary A Cork Mirabel Golf Club Scottsdale, AZ B-8
Tennessee Section John T. Medling Spring Creek Ranch Collierville, TN B-6
Tennessee Section Zachary T. Johnson Five Oaks Golf and Country Club Lebanon, TN B-8
Tennessee Section Kendall V. Moore The Country Club Morristown, TN B-8
Utah Section John M. Hudson Purple Sage Golf Course Evanston, WY B-8
Wisconsin Section Joseph S. Scherer Big Foot Country Club Fontana, WI B-8
Wisconsin Section Gordon F. Heffernan Whistling Straits Sheboygan, WI B-8